Monday, November 16
Y8NW Parents’ Consultation Evening 5.30 – 7.30 pm Dining Hall
Tuesday, November 17
7 plus Assessments 2.00 pm
Adult Choir Practice 7.00 – 9.00 pm Theatre
U12 Hockey v St. John’s (at MTS) 4.15 pm
U13 Hockey v Merchant Taylors’ (at MTS) 4.15 pm
Wednesday, November 18
U12A Hockey v Haileybury (a) 3.00 pm
U13A Hockey v Haileybury (a) 3.00 pm
Whole School Staff Meeting 8.00 am Theatre
“Talking Pre-teens” Talk for Parents 7.00 - 9.00 pm
Thursday, November 19
Y8JL Parents’ Consultation Evening 5.30 – 7.30 pm Dining Hall
Friday, November 20
Y5-Y8 Music Recital
Monday, November 23
1st XIII Rugby v York House (at MTS) Under Floodlights – 5.00 pm
Y3 & Y4 Spelling Bee 2.45 pm
Y4G Swimming Open Morning for Parents 9.00 – 9.45 am
Tuesday, November 24
Adult Choir Practice 7.00 – 9.00 pm Theatre
U12 & U13 The Hockey League Semi-Finals (at MTS) 4.5 pm
Y5 &Y 6 National Science Heats at NP 10.00 – 11.00 am
Y5 &Y 6 Spelling Bee 8.45 am
Wednesday, November 25
Y4N Swimming Open Morning for Parents 9.00 – 9.45 am
1st & 2nd XIII Rugby v Belmont Prep (a) 2.30 pm
Thursday, November 26
U8ABC v Haberdashers’ (a) 2.30 pm
Friday, November 27
U10AB Rugby v Berkhamsted (a) 2.45 pm
Y7 & Y8 Spelling Bee
Monday, November 30
Y7 & Y8 Table Tennis & Badminton v York House (h) 4.00 – 5.15 pm
Tuesday, December 1
Adult Choir Practice 7.00 – 9.00 pm Theatre
U12 & U13 The Hockey League Finals (at MTS) 4.15 pm
Y1 & Y2 Dress Rehearsal Theatre
Y3 House Rugby Competition
Wednesday, December 2
Y1 & Y2 Christmas Production 9.30 am & 2.00 pm Theatre
Y6 House Rugby Competition
Y7 & Y8 House Rugby Competition
Thursday, December 3
Christmas Concert 6.00 – 7.00 pm Theatre
Y4 House Rugby Competition
Friday, December 4
Clubs, Learning Support and Activities end for the Whole School
Parents’ Association Santa’s Secrets’ Room
Y3 & Y4 Pantomime Visit
Y5 House Rugby Competition
Saturday, December 5
Parents’ Association Christmas Party
Monday, December 7
1st XIII Rugby v St. Martin’s (h) 2.30 pm
Nursery & Reception Christmas Concert Rehearsal Theatre
Y2 Tag Rugby Competition
Y4G Final Swimming Session
Tuesday, December 8
Adult Choir Practice 7.00 – 9.00 pm Theatre
Nursery & Reception Christmas Concert 2.00 pm Theatre
U8 Pre-Season Football Academy Trials
Y7 LAMDA Examinations
Wednesday, December 9
Reception Walk to Moor Park Post Office
Whole School Carol Service at Holy Trinity Church 6.30 pm
Whole School Staff Meeting 8.00 am Theatre
Y4N Final Swimming Session
Thursday, December 10
Christmas Feast
Inter House General Knowledge – Theatre
Y7 Poetry & Prose Evening 4.30 pm Theatre
Friday, December 11
Senior Choir Community Carol Singing am
Term Finishes (end of normal school day) |