Monday, 29 February
Y3/Y4 Beale Poetry Recitation Competition
Y3/Y4 Tutor Meeting 5.30pm - 7.30pm
Y5NW Subject Parents' Evening 5.30 - 7.30 pm
Tuesday, 1 March
Y5/Y6 Beale Poetry Recitation Competition
Wednesday, 2 March
1st XI Football v Thorpe House (a) 2.30 pm
2nd XI Football v Thorpe House (h) 2.30 pm
Junior School Music Recital 9.00 am
Thursday, 3 March
Merchant Taylors' Company Concert Liverpool
UKMT Team Challenge High Wycombe 9.00 am - 4.30 pm
Friday, 4 March
Merchant Taylors' Company Concert Liverpool
Parents' Association Mothers' Day Gift Sale
U10ABC Football v UCS (a) 2.30 pm
U11AB Football v UCS (h) 2.30 pm
Y7/Y8 Beale Poetry Recitation Competition
Saturday, 5 March
Merchant Taylors' Company Concert Liverpool
U8 Gayhurst Football Tournament 9.30 am - 12.30 pm
Sunday, 6 March
Merchant Taylors' Company Concert Liverpool
Mothering Sunday
Monday, 7 March
Ski Team Slalom Trials and Final Selection 2.15pm
Y3/Y4 Tutor Meeting 5.30 - 7.30 pm
Y5JL Subject Parents' Evening 5.30 - 7.30 pm Dining Hall
Tuesday, 8 March
Young Musician of the Year 6.00 pm Theatre
Wednesday, 9 March
U12A & U13A Hockey v St. John's (a) 2.30 pm
Y4 Viking Day
Thursday, 10 March
U8ABCD Football v UCS (h) 2,30 pm
U9AB v Haberdashers' Aske's (a) 2.30 pm
Y3 Verulamium Visit
Friday, 11 March
Merchant Taylors' Music Afternoon 1.15 - 6.30 pm
U10ABCD Football v Berkhamsted (a) 3.00 pm
U11 Football Development Day (h) 2.30 pm
Saturday, 12 March
ISFA U11 Seven-a-Side Tournament South East Regional Championship John Lyon School
U13 Belmont Football Tournament 9.00 am -1.30 pm
Monday, 14 March
Technical Rehearsal for Y6 Production of 'Seussical the Musical'
Y7/Y8 House Football
Tuesday, 15 March
Dress Rehearsal for Y6 Production of 'Seussical the Musical'
Wednesday, 16 March
1st XI Football v Davenies (h) 2.30 pm
2nd IX Football v Davenies (h) 2.30 pm
3rd IX Football v Davenies (a) 2.30 pm
4th IX Football v Davenies (a) 2.30 pm
5th XI Football v Davenies (h) 2.30 pm
Y5/Y6 House Football
Y6 Production of 'Seussical the Musical' 7.00 pm Theatre
Thursday, 17 March
U9 UCS Football Tournament 1.00 - 4.30 pm
Y3 House Football
Y6 Production of 'Seussical the Musical' 5:30 pm Theatre
Friday, 18 March
Clubs, Learning Support & Activities End for the Whole School 14:00
Y5/6 Badminton & Table Tennis vs. The Purcell School (2:15pm)
Saturday, 19 March
Parents' Association Salsa Night
U10 Berkhamsted Football Tournament
Y6-Y8 Ski Visit to Val Di Fiemme Departs
Monday, 21 March
Only Breakfast Club, Prep Club, Late Clubs and Late Activity Club will continue until the end of term
Y3 - Y5 Music Recital 8.45 am Theatre
Y3G Final Swimming Session
Tuesday, 22 March
Y4 House Football
Wednesday, 23 March
An Evening of Poetry & Prose 4.30 pm Theatre
Whole School Staff Meeting 8.00 am Theatre
Y3S Final Swimming Session
Y7 LAMDA Exams
Thursday, 24 March
Term finishes at the end of the school day
Friday, 25 March
Good Friday
Y6-8 Ski Visit to Val Di Fiemme Returns
Saturday, 26 March
Easter Saturday
Sunday, 27 March
Easter Sunday
Monday, 28 March
Easter Monday
Tuesday, 29 March
Watford FC Football Week
Wednesday, 30 March
Watford FC Football Week
Thursday, 31 March
Watford FC Football Week
Friday, 1 April
Watford FC Football Week
|